46th Annual Annie Awards Annie Awards Entertainment News Games Incredibles 2 International Animated Film Society Awards Mary Poppins Returns News Pixar Animation Studios Ralph Breaks the Internet Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse walt disney studios

International Animated Film Society Award Nominations Include ‘Incredibles 2,’ ‘Ralph,’ and ‘Mary Poppins Returns’

46-annie-awards-collage

Nominations are in for the 46th Annual Annie Awards and Disney has an enormous presence with Pixar’s Incredibles 2 and Walt Disney Animation Studios’ Ralph Breaks the Web scoring a number of nods.

Mary Poppins Returns acquired nominations in three animated function classes; character design, manufacturing design, and storyboarding, the place it can go up towards Incredibles 2, Ralph and different absolutely animated options. It was additionally nominated for character animation in a live-action manufacturing in addition to for greatest animated particular manufacturing, which might probably reopen the dialogue about what constitutes an animated function.

The complete listing of nominees follows:

Greatest Animated Function

Early Man
Aardman Animations

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios

Isle Of Canine
Fox Searchlight Footage / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Footage

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation

Greatest Animated Unbiased Function

Ce Magnifique Gâteau!
Beast Animation, Vivement Lundi !, Pedri Animation

MFKZ
Ankama / Studio 4ºC

Mirai
Studio Chizu

Ruben Brandt, Collector
Hungarian Nationwide Film Fund

Tito and the Birds
Bits Productions, Cut up Studio

Greatest Animated Particular Manufacturing

Again to the Moon
Google Highlight Tales, Google Doodles, Nexus Studios

Mary Poppins Returns
Walt Disney Studios

The Emperor’s Latest Garments
HBO / Starburns Industries

The Freeway Rat
Magic Mild Footage

Greatest Animated Brief Topic

Grandpa Walrus
Caïmans Productions

Misplaced & Discovered
Wabi Sabi Studios

SOLAR WALK
Nørlum

Untravel
Manufacturing: Film Home Baš Čelik, Serbia Co- manufacturing: BFilm, Bratislava / Your Goals Manufacturing unit, Bratislava

Weekends
previous lives productions

Greatest Digital Actuality Manufacturing

Age of Sail
Google Highlight Tales, Broad Attain Footage

Battlescar
AtlasV

Crow: The Legend
Baobab Studios

Thoughts Palace
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg GmbH

Moss
Polyarc

Greatest Animated Tv/Broadcast Business

Goldfish on the Truthful
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Greenpeace ‘There’s a Rang-Tan In My Bed room’
Ardour Animation Studios

Grinch / 40 / Olympics Spot
Illumination

JD.com, ‘Joy and Heron’
Ardour Footage

The Fearless Are Right here
Nexus Studios

Greatest Animated Tv/Broadcast Manufacturing For Preschool Youngsters

Ask the StoryBots
Episode: How Do Computer systems Work?
JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix

Dinotrux: Supercharged
Episode: Crabcavator
DreamWorks Animation Tv

Hey Duggee
Episode: The Singing Badge
Studio AKA

PJ Masks
Episode: Wacky Floats
Frog Field Leisure One

Tumble Leaf
Episode: Moonlight Mermaid/Hedge’s Hatchlings
Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Leisure

Greatest Animated Tv/Broadcast Manufacturing For Youngsters

Hilda
Episode: Chapter 1: The Hidden Individuals
Hilda Productions Restricted, a Silvergate Media Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks

Kung Fu Panda: The Paws of Future
Episode: Enter the Dragon Grasp
DreamWorks Animation Tv

Little Massive Superior
Episode: Pet Bathe
Amazon Studios

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Episode: Mystic Mayhem
Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters
Episode: The Everlasting Knight Pt. 2
DreamWorks Animation Tv

Massive Mouth
Episode: The Deliberate Parenthood Present
Netflix

Bob’s Burgers
Episode: The Bleakening, Elements 1 and 2
20th Century FOX Tv/Bento Field Leisure

BoJack Horseman
Episode: The Canine Days are Over
Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

Human Sort Of
Episode: Desperately Looking for Social Expertise
Cartuna, Fb Watch

The Enterprise Bros.
Episode: The Saphrax Protocol
Grownup Swim / Titmouse, Inc.

Greatest Scholar Film

A Blink of An Eye
Kiana Naghshineh

Greatest Pal
Nicholas OLIVIERI, Yi SHEN, Juliana DE LUCCA, Varun NAIR, David FELIU

FACING IT
Sam Gainsborough

Hors Piste
Léo BRUNEL, Loris CAVALIER, Camille JALABERT, Oscar MALLET

Sister
Siqi Music

Animated Results in an Animated Tv/Broadcast Manufacturing

DreamWorks Theatre Presents Kung Fu Panda
DreamWorks Animation
FX Artist: Zach Glynn
FX Artist: Chyuan Huang FX Artist: Michael Losure FX Artist: Okay.C. Ong
FX Artist: Alex Timchenko

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Episode: Mystic Mayhem
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
FX Animator: Jeffrey Lai

SuperMansion
Episode: Debbie Does Devizo
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
VFX Supervisor: Mike Spitzmiller VFX Lead Artist: Steve Gallant VFX Artist: Iain Collins
VFX Artist: Daniel Craven
VFX Artist: Lynda Rollins

Tales of Arcadia: Trollhunters
Episode: The Everlasting Knight Pt. 2
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Visible Results Supervisor: David M.V. Jones
Abroad FX Supervisor: Vincent Chou
Abroad Lead FX Artist: Clare Yang

Watership Down
Episode: The Journey
42 / Biscuit Leisure with Netflix
VFX Supervisor: Philip Baby
CG Supervisor: Nilesh Sardesai

Animated Results in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Early Man
Aardman Animations
VFX Supervisor: Howard Jones
Director of Images: Dave Alex Riddett
Head of 3D: Grant Hewlett
Crowd Lead: Pat Andrew
3D Artist: Elena Vitanza Chiarani

Lodge Transylvania three: Summer time Trip
Sony Footage Animation
FX Supervisor: Patrick Witting
FX Lead: Kiel Gnebba
FX Animator : Spencer Lueders
FX Animator: Joe Pepper
FX Animator: Sam Rickles

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Results Sequence Lead: Greg Gladstone
Results Artist: Tolga Göktekin Results Artist: Jason Johnston Results Artist: Eric Lacroix
Results Sequence Lead: Krzysztof Rost

Subsequent Gen
Baozou with Alibaba Footage Inc. in affiliation with Tangent Animation for Netflix
Visible Results Lead: So Ishigaki
Senior Visible Results Lead: Graham Wiebe

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Head of Results Animation: Cesar Velazquez
Results Lead: Marie Tollec
Results Lead: Alexander Moaveni Results Lead: Peter DeMund Basis Results Lead: Ian J. Coony

Character Animation in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Age of Sail
Episode: n/a
Google Highlight Tales, Broad Attain Footage
Character Animator: Sikand Srinivas
Character: All

Again to the Moon
Episode: n/a
Google Highlight Tales, Google Doodles, Nexus Studios
Lead Animator: Lucas Vigroux Character: All

Hilda
Episode: (Numerous Episodes)
Hilda Productions Restricted, a Silvergate Media Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks
Character Animator: Scott Lewis Character: The King, Hilda, Arfur

Rapunzel’s Tangled Journey
Episode: King Pascal
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Character Animator: Juliane Martin
Character: Eugene, Rapunzel, Cassandra

Tumble Leaf
Episode: Maple’s Sand Stand/Fig’s New Garments
Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Leisure
Character Animator: Dan MacKenzie
Character: A number of

Character Animation in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Early Man
Aardman Animations
Lead Character Animator: Laurie Sitzia Character: Goona, Dug, Chief Bobnar, the Tribe, the rabbit and Lord Nooth

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studio
Animator: Lance Fite Character: All Characters

Isle of Canine
Fox Searchlight Footage / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Footage
Lead Animator: Jason Stalman Character: Chief and Nutmeg

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Animator: Vitor Vilela Character: Wreck-It Ralph, Repair-It Felix, Double Dan, Vanellope Von Schweetz, Ralphzilla, Yesss, Root Beer Tapper Patrons, Pancake Bunny, Milkshake Kitty, Child Mo, Mo’s Mother

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Animator: David Han Character: A number of

Character Animation in a Stay Motion Manufacturing

Avengers: Infinity Conflict
Marvel
Animation Supervisor: Paul Story Animation Supervisor: Sidney Kombo- Kintombo
Lead Facial Movement Editor: Eteuati Tema Facial Movement Editor: Jacob Luamanuvae- Su’a
Lead Modeller: Sam Sharplin

Christopher Robin
Walt Disney Footage
Animation Supervisor: Arslan Elver Animation Supervisor: Laurent Laban Lead Animator: Kayn Garcia Modeller: Claire Blustin
Rigger: Marc-André Coulombe

Mary Poppins Returns
Walt Disney Footage
Chris Sauve: Chris Sauve James Baxter: James Baxter Sandro Cleuzo: Sandro Cleuzo

Paddington 2
StudioCanal, Heyday Movies, Marmalade Movies Ltd
Animation Director: Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor: Laurent Laban Animation Supervisor: Kyle Dunlevy Lead Animator: Stuart Ellis
Lead Animator: Liam Russell

The Nutcracker and the 4 Realms
Walt Disney Studios
Animation Supervisor: Richard Oey Animation Lead: Adrien Annesley Animation Lead: Allison Orr
Key Animation Artist: Wei Liang Yap
Key Animation Artist: Shan Hao

Character Animation in a Video Recreation

God of Conflict
Santa Monica Studio
Lead Animator: Erica Pinto Character: All characters in cinematics
Lead Animator: Mehdi Yssef Character: All characters in gameplay
Lead Animator: Bruno Velazquez Character: All characters

GRIS
Nomada Studio
Lead Animator: Adrian Miguel Character: Gris (Cinematics and In-Recreation)
Lead Animator: Adrian Garcia Character: Gris (Cinematics)
Lead Animator: Adrian Miguel Character: Sombra

Marvel’s Spider-Man
Insomniac Video games
Lead Animator: Bobby Coddington
Character: Spider-Man

Moss
Polyarc
Lead Animator: Richard Lico Character: Quill

Shadow of The Tomb Raider
Sq. Enix
Lead Animator: David Hubert Character: All cinematic characters
Character Animator: Jacob Gardner Character: All cinematic characters Character Animator: Giovanni Spinelli Character: All cinematic characters
Character Animator: Marco Foglia Character: All cinematic characters
Character Animator: Jean-Philippe Chaurette
Character: All gameplay characters

Character Design in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Age of Sail
Episode: n/a
Google Highlight Tales, Broad Attain Footage
Character Designer: Bruno Mangyoku
Character: numerous characters

Niko and the Sword of Mild
Episode: The Forest of Fangs
Amazon Studios
Character Designer: Jim Bryson Character: Niko, Lyra, Nar Est, Breadtroll, Cutie Pootie, Combo Plate Vendor, Windcrag

Rapunzel’s Tangled Journey
Episode: Freebird
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Character Designer: Amanda Jolly Character: Rapunzel Hen, Cassandra Fowl, Father Parrot, Particular Birds

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Episode: The Stink of Worry: Chapter One
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Artwork Director: Chris Mitchell
Character: Rocky, Bullwinkle, Fearless Chief, Boris, Natasha, Director Peachfuzz

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Episode: The Stink of Worry: Chapter One
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Character Designer: Keiko Murayama
Character: Child Natasha, Child Boris, Grandwinkle, Mayor Grundstrom, Boris’ Gang, Gang

Character Design in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Character Artwork Director: Matt Nolte
Character: All Characters

Mary Poppins Returns
Walt Disney Studios
Lead Character Designer: James Woods
Character: Animated Forged

Subsequent Gen
Baozou with Alibaba Footage Inc. in affiliation with Tangent Animation for Netflix
Character Designer: Marceline Tanguay
Character: A number of

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Artwork Director – Characters: Ami Thompson Character: Wreck-It Ralph, Vanellope Von Schweetz, Yesss, Perhaps, Shank, Spamley, Gord, The eboy, ebay Elaine, Netuser, Netizens, Web Troll, Slaughter Race Crew, Disney Princesses, Ralphzilla, Jimmy, Tiffany, Child Calhoun, Pancake Bunny, Milkshake Kitty, KnowsMo

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Shiyoon Kim : Shiyoon Kim Character: Uncle Aaron, Rio, Peter, Miles, King Pin, Gwen, Aunt Might, Goblin, Jefferson

Directing in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Ask the StoryBots
Episode: What Is Electrical energy?
JibJab Bros. Studios for Netflix
Director: Evan Spiridellis

Disney Mickey Mouse
Episode: Feed the Birds Disney Tv Animation
Director: Eddie Trigueros

Niko and the Sword of Mild
Episode: The Thorn of Rivalry
Amazon Studios
Director: Sung Jin Ahn

SuperMansion
Episode: Sympathy For Black Saturn
Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
Director: Nick Simotas

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
Episode: Terra Incognita Half One
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Director: Guillermo del Toro
Director: Rodrigo Blaas

Directing in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Early Man
Aardman Animations
Director: Nick Park

Lodge Transylvania three: Summer time Trip
Sony Footage Animation
Director: Genndy Tartakovsky

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Director: Brad Fowl

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Director: Wealthy Moore
Director: Phil Johnston

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Director: Bob Persichetti Director: Rodney Rothman Director: Peter Ramsey

Music in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Again to the Moon
Episode: n/a
Google Highlight Tales, Google Doodles, Nexus Studios
Composer: Mathieu Alvado

Disney Mickey Mouse
Episode: Springtime
Disney Tv Animation
Composer: Christopher Willis

Elena of Avalor
Episode: Music of the Sirenas
Disney Tv Animation
Composer: Tony Morales
Composer/Lyricist: John Kavanaugh
Lyricist: Craig Gerber
Lyricist: Silvia Olivas
Lyricist: Rachel Ruderman

Tangled: The Collection
Episode: Secret of the Solar Drop
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Composer: Alan Menken
Lyricist: Glenn Slater
Composer: Kevin Kliesch

The Tom and Jerry Present
Episode: Kitten Grifters
Warner Bros. Animation
Composer: Vivek Maddala

Music in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Illumination
Composer: Danny Elfman
Lyricist: Tyler, The Creator

Early Man
Aardman Animations
Composer/Lyricist: Harry Gregson-Williams
Composer/Lyricist: Tom Howe
Composer: Harry Gregson-Williams
Composer: Tom Howe

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Composer: Michael Giacchino

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Composer: Henry Jackman
Composer: Alan Menken
Lyricist: Phil Johnston
Lyricist: Tom MacDougall
Composer/Lyricist: Dan Reynolds

Smallfoot
Warner Bros. Footage / Warner Animation Group
Composer: Heitor Pereira
Composer/Lyricist: Karey Kirkpatrick
Composer/Lyricist: Wayne Kirkpatrick

Manufacturing Design in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Age of Sail
Episode: n/a
Google Highlight Tales, Broad Attain Footage
Manufacturing Design: Céline Desrumaux
Manufacturing Design: Jasmin Lai

Disney Mickey Mouse
Episode: Amore Motore
Disney Tv Animation
Manufacturing Design: Justin Martin

Little Massive Superior
Episode: Let’s Get to That Factor!
Amazon Studios
Manufacturing Design: Antonio Canobbio, Artwork Director
Manufacturing Design: Howard Chen, Background Format
Manufacturing Design: Ivan Louey, Background Format Supervisor
Manufacturing Design: Crystal Yoori Son, Background Paint

Niko and the Sword of Mild
Episode: The Thorn of Rivalry Amazon Studios
Manufacturing Design: Antonio Canobbio, Artwork Director
Manufacturing Design: Bobby Walker, Background Paint
Manufacturing Design: Michelle Rhee, Background Format
Manufacturing Design: Richard Chang, Background Paint
Manufacturing Design: Joseph Martinez, Background Format

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle
Episode: The Stink of Worry: Chapter One
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Manufacturing Design: Chris Mitchell
Manufacturing Design: Chris Turnham
Manufacturing Design: Tor Anut
Manufacturing Design: DanBob Thompson
Manufacturing Design: Aaron Spurgeon

Manufacturing Design in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Early Man
Aardman Animations
Manufacturing Design: Matt Perry
Manufacturing Design: Richard Edmunds

Lodge Transylvania three: Summer time Trip
Sony Footage Animation
Manufacturing Design: Scott Wills

Isle of Canine
Fox Searchlight Footage / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Footage
Manufacturing Design: Adam Stockhausen
Manufacturing Design: Paul Harrod

Mary Poppins Returns
Walt Disney Studios
Manufacturing Design: jeff turley

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Manufacturing Design: Justin Okay. Thompson

Storyboarding in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Ben 10
Episode: King Koil
Cartoon Community Studios
Storyboard Artist: Will Patrick

Huge Hero 6: The Collection
Episode: Countdown to Disaster
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Storyboard Artist: Trey Buongiorno

Disney Mickey Mouse
Episode: Carnaval
Disney Tv Animation
Storyboard Artist: Ramirez Ramos Alonso

Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Episode: Mystic Mayhem
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Storyboard Artist: Kevin Molina-Ortiz

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
Episode: Conquer
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Storyboard Artist: Sabrina Cotugno

Storyboarding in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Illumination
Storyboard Artist: Habib Louati

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Storyboard Artist: Dean Kelly

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Storyboard Artist: Bobby Alcid Rubio

Mary Poppins Returns
Walt Disney Studios
Storyboard Artist: Ovi Nedelcu

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Storyboard Artist: Michael Herrera

Voice Appearing in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

BoJack Horseman
Episode: Free Churro
Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix
Voice Actor: Will Arnett
Character: BoJack

F is for Household
Episode: numerous
Wild West Tv in affiliation with Gaumont Tv for Netflix
Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry
Character: Maureen, Bridget, Phillip, Nurse Beatrice, Scott, Ken

Pete the Cat
Episode: Magic Sun shades & Sandcastles
Amazon Studios, Alcon Tv Group, LLC
Actor: Juliette Donenfeld
Character: Sally Squirrel

Skylanders Academy
Episode: Raiders of the Misplaced Arkus, Half 1
Activision Blizzard Studios
Patrick Warburton: Patrick Warburton
Character: Captain Flynn

Unikitty
Episode: Scary Tales, Tasty Heist, Unikitty Information, Cover N Search, Kitty Courtroom
Warner Bros. Animation
Starring the voice of: Tara Robust
Character: Princess Unikitty

Voice Appearing in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Early Man
Aardman Animations
Dug: Eddie Redmayne
Character: Dug

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Forged: Holly Hunter
Character: Helen Parr / Elastigirl

Isle of Canine
Fox Searchlight Footage / Indian Paintbrush / American Empirical Footage
Chief: Bryan Cranston Character: Chief

Subsequent Gen
Baozou with Alibaba Footage Inc. in affiliation with Tangent Animation for Netflix
Voice Actress: Charlyne Yi
Character: Mai

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Forged: Sarah Silverman
Character: Vanellope Von Schweetz

Writing in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Massive Mouth
Episode: The Deliberate Parenthood Present
Netflix
Author: Emily Altman

Craig of the Creek
Episode: Escape from Household Dinner
Cartoon Community Studios
Story By: Matt Burnett
Story By: Ben Levin
Story By: Shauna McGarry
Story By: Jeff Trammell
Story By: Tiffany Ford

Hilda
Episode: Chapter eight: The Tide Mice
Hilda Productions Restricted, a Silvergate Media Firm, Netflix Inc. and Mercury Filmworks
Author: Stephanie Simpson

Star vs. The Forces of Evil
Episode: Sales space Buddies
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Author: Dominic Bisignano
Author: Aaron Hammersley
Author: Amy Higgins
Author: John Infantino
Author: Daron Nefcy

We Naked Bears
Episode: 101-Hurricane Hal
Cartoon Community Animation Studios
Author: Mikey Heller
Story By: Sang Yup Lee
Story By: Louie Zong

Writing in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Author: Brad Chook

Mirai
Studio Chizu
Author: Mamoru Hosoda
Story By: Mamoru Hosoda
Author: Stephanie Sheh

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Author: Phil Johnston
Author: Pamela Ribon

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Author: Phil Lord
Author: Rodney Rothman

Teen Titans Go! to the Films
Warner Bros. Animation
Author: Michael Jelenic
Author: Aaron Horvath

Editorial in an Animated Tv / Broadcast Manufacturing

Huge Hero 6: The Collection
Walt Disney Tv Animation
Nominee: Charles Jones
Nominee: Joe Molinari
Nominee: Dao Le
Nominee: Vartan Nazarian
Nominee: David Vazquez

Pet Canine Buddies
Wild Canary Animation / Disney Junior
Nominee: Adam Rickabus

SpongeBob SquarePants
Nickelodeon Animation Studio
Nominee: Estrella Miyakawa Capin
Nominee: Christopher Hink
Nominee: Bob Tomlin
Nominee: Rick Dominicus

Tales of Arcadia: 3Below
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Nominee: John Laus
Nominee: Graham Fisher

The Epic Tales of Captain Underpants
DreamWorks Animation Tv
Nominee: Steve Downs
Nominee: John Wall
Nominee: Adam Smith
Nominee: Collin Erker

Editorial in an Animated Function Manufacturing

Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch
Illumination
Nominee: Chris Cartagena

Incredibles 2
Pixar Animation Studios
Nominee: Stephen Schaffer, ACE
Nominee: Anthony J. Greenberg
Nominee: Katie Schaefer Bishop

Ralph Breaks The Web
Walt Disney Animation Studios
Nominee: Jeremy Milton
Nominee: Fabienne Rawley
Nominee: Jesse Averna
Nominee: John Wheeler
Nominee: Tempo Paulsen

Ruben Brandt, Collector
Hungarian Nationwide Film Fund
Nominee: Milorad Krstic
Nominee: Marcell Laszlo
Nominee: Laszlo Wimmer
Nominee: Danijel Daka Milosevic

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sony Footage Animation
Nominee: Bob Fisher
Nominee: Andrew Leviton
Nominee: Vivek Sharma

Supply: Deadline

Categories